Staff Contacts

SENIOR STAFF
884-6102 Rev. Dr. Tim McConnell, Lead Pastor
884-6214 Rev. Jennifer Oraker Holz, Executive Pastor
884-6143 Dr. John Goodale, Associate Pastor for Caring Ministries
884-6171 Jim DeJarnette, Minister of Music
884-6231 Alison Murray, Executive Director
884-6117 Ina Meyer, Administrative Associate
884-6102 Gladeen Ragland, Senior Minister's Office

ADULT MINISTRIES
884-6102 Eunice McGarrahan, Supply Pastor for Discipleship
884-6117 Ina Meyer, Administrative Associate

ARCHIVES
884-6193 Dale McClure, Administrative Assistant

BUILDING SERVICES
884-6154 Mark Isaman, Director of Facilities
884-6183 Tracy Richardson, Manager of Custodial Services               

BUSINESS OFFICE
884-6164 Derrick Jeffers, Director of Finance
884-6190 James Tandy, Human Resources Manager
884-6165 Michelle Adams-Fooshee, Associate of Ministry Giving
884-6161 Lindy Keffer, Manager of Ministry Giving
884-6166 Susan Gentry, Accounts Payable

CARING MINISTRIES
884-6143 Dr. John Goodale, Associate Pastor for Caring Ministries
884-6170 Matt Holtzman, Minister of Contemporary Worship and Care
884-6140 Sue Hayward, Associate for Caring Ministries
884-6145 Angie Forman, Administrative Assistant

CHILDREN
884-6125 Danny Shaw, Director of Children’s Ministries
884-6133 Carla Olson, First Presbyterian Preschool Director
884-6127 Kathy Dobyns, Children’s Associate
884-6130 Delma Cliett, Get-Set Director
884-6130 Helen Hazelton, Get-Set Assistant
884-6126 Priscilla Wittrock, Administrative Assistant 

COLLEGE
884-6147 Rev. Katie Fowler, Associate Pastor for Missional Strategies

20s/30s
884-6147 Rev. Katie Fowler, Associate Pastor for Missional Strategies

COMMUNICATION
884-6231 Alison Murray, Executive Director
884-6175 Matthew Fox, Manager of Communications
884-6150 Trish Bibler, Graphics Specialist
884-6151 Beryl Glass, Graphic Designer
884-6153 Jim Hansen, Print Project Associate

CONGREGATIONAL SUPPORT AND INFORMATION
884-6144 Kim Kuck, Supervisor

EVENT COORDINATOR
884-6167 Sandy Tafoya, Events Coordinator
884-6168 Jeralyn Dix, Wedding Coordinator

FAMILY MINISTRIES 
884-6119 Dr. Pat Hartsock, Pastor for Men
884-6138 Ruth Zschoche, Associate for MOPS/Young Family Ministries 

IT
884-6195 John Jennings, Network Administrator 

KITCHEN
884-6167 Sandy Tafoya, Food Ministries Coordinator
884-6157 Caren Clarke, Banquet Captain
884-6158 Kitchen

LIBRARY
884-6121

MEDIA SERVICES

884-6175 Matthew Fox, Manager of A/V
884-6169 Joshua Hays, Audio/Visual Lead
884-6177 Aaron Brown, Media Support Technician
884-6151 Beryl Glass, Graphic Designer
884-6205 Jan Weiser, Worship Media Specialist

MEN’S LIFE 
884-6119 Dr. Pat Hartsock, Pastor to Men
884-6117 Ina Meyer, Administrative Associate

MISSIONAL STRATEGIES
884-6147 Rev. Katie Fowler, Associate Pastor for Missional Strategies
884-6109 Susan Buenger, Associate, Global Missions
884-6111 Yemi Mobolade, Interim Associate for Local Missions
884-6233 Laura Janca, Administrative Associate

MUSIC & WORSHIP
884-6171 Jim DeJarnette, Minister of Music
884-6172 Chris Sebby, Director of Music Administration
884-6170 Matt Holtzman, Minister of Contemporary Worship and Care
884-6104 Frank Shelton, Sr. Organist

NEW MEMBERS, GUESTS 
884-6140 Sue Hayward, Associate for Caring Ministries
884-6189 Mary Frieg, Hospitality Associate

NURSERY
884-6139 Beth Morrison, Nursery Manager

PRIME TIME (55+) 
884-6152

STUDENT MINISTRIES
884-6216 Scott Boss, Youth Associate 
884-6221 Allen Hunter, Youth Associate
884-6220 Elizabeth Roth, Administrative Associate
 
WOMEN’S MINISTRY

884-6233 Laura Janca, Administrative Associate